Team Rosters

Honorary Captains

Brandon Gipson | Washington State University | NFL Veteran
Sam Huard | University of Washington / Kennedy Catholic QB | #1 QB in the Country
Michael Bumpus | Washington State University | Seattle Seahawks
Jay Dumas | Washington State University | Former Eastern Washington University WR Coach
2019 HONORARY CAPTAINS
Steve Broussard | Washington State University 2015 Hall-of-Fame | Seattle Seahawks, Cincinnati Bengals, Atlanta Falcons
Michael Bumpus | Washington State University | Seattle Seahawks
Jay Dumas | Washington State University | Former Eastern Washington University WR Coach
Brandon Huffman | National Recruiting Editor | 247Sports
Jason Brown | Netflix’s “Last Chance U” Star| Independence Community College Head Coach
Mario Bailey | University of Washington | Houston Oilers/New York Jets
Michael Bumpus | Washington State University | Seattle Seahawks
Damon Huard | University of Washington | New Patriots/Miami Dolphins/Kansas City Chiefs
Randell Morris | University of Tennessee | Seattle Seahawks
Robbie Tobeck | Washington State University | Atlanta Falcons/Seattle Seahawks

Game Scores & Most Valuable Players

2021 ALL-STAR GAME – FINAL SCORE

NORTH – 28

SOUTH – 35

OFFENSE – CALEB CHRISTIANSEN – ROYAL
DEFENSE – LORENZO LUCHI – ENUMCLAW
SPECIAL TEAMS – JALEN WEBBER – CHIAWANA
COMMUNITY SERVICE MVP – LELAND WARD – KENNEDY CATHOLIC  (NORTH)

GAME #1

NORTH (Olympic) – 7

SOUTH (Sound) – 10

Paul G. Allen Most Valuable Players 

GAME #1 – South Sound PGA Champs

OFFENSE – Jasiah Snow-Marshall

DEFENSE – Arthur Tauiliili

Game #2

NORTH (Cascade) – 35

SOUTH (Mountain) – 7

Paul G. Allen Most Valuable Players 

GAME #2 – North Cascade PGA Champs

OFFENSE – Noah Stifle

DEFENSE – Zane Thornton

FINAL SCORE

NORTH – 6

SOUTH – 37

Paul G. Allen Most Valuable Players 

OFFENSE – Austin Grondahl

DEFENSE – Giovonni White – Lincoln

SPECIAL TEAMS – JJ Graham – Timberline

MOST TICKET SOLD – Austin Grondahl
COMMUNITY SERVICE MVP – Austin Grondhal – Sumner

Team North

HEAD COACHES

Sheldon Cross – Kennedy Catholic
Elijah Ruhl – Foster
Justin Callander – Kent Meridian
Thomas Mosby – North Mason
Tremaine Mack – Mount Rainier

ASSISTANT COACHES

Endure Dinish – Kennedy Catholic
Bobby Oliver – Kennedy Catholic
Maui Borden – Kennedy Catholic
Ray Bonnell – North Mason

0 DB  Trey HOLMAN  KENNEDY CATHOLIC
1 WR  Xavier BOWEN  FOSTER
2 WR  Lonyatta ‘JR’ ALEXANDER  KENNEDY CATHOLIC
3 WR  Carson CHRISMAN  LAKEWOOD
4 QB  Jack PRKA  COEUR D’ ALENE (ID)
5 RB  Leland WARD  KENNEDY CATHOLIC
6 RB  Benjiman SMITH  COUPEVILLE
8 LB  Prestyn SAOLE  FOSTER
9 RB  Steele SWINTON  EDMOND-WOODWAY
10 QB  Michael PALANDRI  TAHOMA
11 QB  Shemar ROSIER  FOSTER
12 LB  Derek ROBBINS  LAKEWOOD
13 DB  Kendric SMITH  KENTWOOD
14 DB  Joe TAYLOR  EASTSIDE CATHOLIC
17 WR  Johny PETRUS  CEDAR PARK CHRISTIAN
15 WR  Landen BOWSER  AUBURN MOUNTAINVIEW
20 K  Mauricio SANCHEZ  THOMAS JEFFERSON
21 RB  Jajaani GEBRU  NATHAN HALE
23 WR  Tyler THOMPSON  KENTLAKE
24 DB  Kevin PRATT  EDMOND-WOODWAY
25 LB  Jai NATH  MOUNTLAKE TERRACE
26 DB  Joshua SAOLE-FAVORS  FOSTER
27 WR  Makai WILLIAMS  SNOHOMISH
28 WR  Trey LANE  MONROE
29 DB  Kudzie MARUNDA  AUBURN MOUNTAINVIEW
30 DL  Mateo BUTTEL  MONROE
31 RB  Lole TAPASA  KENTWOOD
33 LB  Hunter WALLIS  KLAHOWYA
34 RB  Caleb WHEELER  LYNDEN
35 DL  Gabriel JOHNSON  BOTHELL
36 RB  Jake TROST  TAHOMA
39 K  Victor ESCALANTE  BLAINE
40 LB  Andrew ESPINOZA  KENTWOOD
44 LB  Andre BARROW  FOSTER
50 LB  Cache HOLMES  NORTH KITSAP
53 OL  Liam COPPINGER  NOOKSACK VALLEY
54 TE  Josh HOFFMANN  NEWPORT
55 OL  George KLEWIN  KENNEDY CATHOLIC
56 OL  Kiefer FURNESS  TAHOMA
58 OL  Christian BETHEA  LYNDEN
62 OL  Carter HANSON  KENTWOOD
64 OL  Wyatt PATNEAUDE  SHORECREST
67 DL  Andrew BOUDREAUX  MOUNT RAINIER
71 OL  Christian HANNA  ARCHBISHOP MURPHY
72 OL  Kalib BICE  O’DEA
73 DL  Sam LOKENI  NORTH CREEK
90 DL  Isaiah ARLINE  PASCO

HEAD COACHES

MIKE BUSH  | KENTWOOD

TONY DAVIS  | TAHOMA

JUSTIN CALLANDER  | KENT MERIDIAN

TREMAINE MACK | MOUNT RAINIER

 

ASSISTANT COACHES 

BOB GULLING | KENTWOOD

MATHEW CLEVELAND | KENTWOOD

BRIAN STOGSDILL | KENT MERIDIAN

DAVE NELSON | KENTWOOD

HEAD COACHES

SHELDON CROSS | KENNEDY CATHOLIC

COREY SAMPSON  | RAINIER BEACH

ELIJAH RUHL | FOSTER

MICKEY AHRENS| REDMOND

 

ASSISTANT COACHES 

THOMAS MOSBY | NORTH MASON

BOBBY EDWARDS | MOUNT VERNON

PAT JONES | KENNEDY CATHOLIC

NICK CAIRNS| FOSTER

JOHN FULLINGTON | NORTH MASON

KEVIN JONES | GARFIELD

BRANDON SANCHEZ | KENNEDY CATHOLIC

BILLY HAIRSTON | LAKESIDE

ENDURE DINISH | KENNEDY CATHOLI

ANTHONY BUCHANAN | KENNEDY CATHOLIC

BOBBY OLIVER | KENNEDY CATHOLIC

QUARTERBACKS

Alex Johnson | Bishop Blanchet | Elmhurst College
Noah Stifle | Woodinville | Whitworth University
Javon Tade | Garfield

RUNNING BACKS

Gio Ursino | Eastside Catholic | Azusa Pacific University
Isaac Pak | Issaquah | Grand View University
Reese Smelcer | North  Mason | Eastern Oregon University
Izayah Boss | North Creek | Montana State University, Northern
Zaire Lozolo | Kennedy Catholic | Central Washington University

RECEIVERS

Ryan Nogues | North Mason
Carlos Garcia Jr. | Mount Vernon
Brayden Holt | Mount Si
J.R. Little | Monroe | Washington State University
George Blue | Ballard | Pamona-Pitzer College
Tierre’ Monroe Jones | Garfield
TE – Jevan Keel | Central Kitsap
ATH – Morgan Cavalier | Bellingham | Simon Fraser University

OFFENSIVE LINE

Justin Kimmerle | Kennedy Catholic
Connor Wood | Monroe | University of Idaho
Fia Kamoto | Garfield
Lei-Ben Fesili | Kennedy Catholic | Central Washington University
Matt Harvey | Woodinville
Jaden Bridgers | Sammamish

KICKERS

Daniel Yoon | Jackson | Wesleyan University
Ryan Curran | Eastlake | Washington State University

LINEBACKERS

Colton Van Dijk | Central Kitsap | Montana Western
Zion Robinson | Archbishop Murphy | Fullerton College
Jackson Dean | Skyline
Talataina Tevaga | Bothell | Simon Fraser University
Oscar Palacios | North Creek
Owen Baebler | Mercer Island | Washington State University
Dawson Smith | Sehome | Santa Barbra City College
Matthew Janetzki | Redmond

DEFENSIVE LINE

Nick Mitchell | North Creek
Riley Maroni | Kennedy Catholic
Noah Thompson | MT. Lake Terrace | Central Washington University
Schuyler Alton | Skyline

DEFENSIVE BACKS

Zane Thornton | Kennedy Catholic | Washington State University
Cutter Hillock | Issaquah | Linfield College
Logan Lauti | Waipahu (Hawaii) | Mt. San Antonio College
Davis Dengah | Kennedy Catholic | University of Idaho
Dom’inic Wieburg | Skyline | Central Washington University
Ezra Kaina | Damien Memorial (Hawaii)

QUARTERBACKS

Michael Franklin | Hazen | Independence College

RUNNING BACKS

Anthony Amaya-Aldaco | Mt. Rainier
Gabe Johnson | Kentwood | Valley City State University
Payton Thomas | Kentridge | George Fox University
Austyn Bentley | Kentlake | Citrus College
Jerry Joseph | Mount Rainier
Jeremiah Johnson | Mount Rainier | Montana State University-Northern

RECEIVERS

Kyle Gran | Highline | Whitworth University
Adam Johnson | Olympic
A’shaunyeh Barclay | Kent Meridian
Ezequiel Pestana | Mount Rainier
Dyllon Daniels | Kentwood | Southern Oregon University
Sam Morasch | Kentlake
Trenton Morrison | Kentwood
Carden Sadettan | Mount Rainier 

OFFENSIVE LINE

Ishmael Togi | Highline | Simon Fraser University
Wyatt Hansen | Kentwood | Eastern Washington University
Liban Britt | Kentwood | William Penn University
Anthony Aguilar | Mount Rainier
Saiah Leapai | Mount Rainier
William Afu | Mount Rainier

KICKERS

Cory Soiseth | Tahoma
Kyle Duppenthaler | Kentridge

LINEBACKERS

Allen Kiliona | Mount Rainier | Whitworth University
Jordan Asante | Kentwood
KJ Cooper | Kentwood | William Penn University
Jamar Craddieth | Kent-Meridian
Jerron McClendon | Hazen
Aidan Sotelo | Tahoma 

DEFENSIVE LINE

Isaiah Fulmore | Mount Rainier
Jeremiah Judd | Mount Rainier
Isaiah Rozmaity | Kentwood 

DEFENSIVE BACKS

Owen Foster | Kentlake
Richard Reding | Tahoma
Blaine Patten | Mount Rainier
Braden Swank | Tahoma | University of Montana
Jalen Stone | Kentridge | University of Puget Sound

 

Name

Position

School

Sheldon Cross                    

Head Coach               

Kennedy Catholic High School

Michael Bush                     

Head Coach               

Kentwood High School

Corey Sampson                  

Head Coach               

Rainier Beach High School

Tremaine Mack                  

Head Coach               

Mt. Rainier High School

Justin Callander                

Head Coach               

Kent-Meridian High School

Elijah Ruhl                 

Head Coach               

Foster High School 

Bobby Edwards               

Assistant Coach               

Mount Vernon High School

# Name Position School College
1 Aidan Allsop LB/TE North Kitsap
1 Jihad Abdul Haqq QB Rainier Beach Central State University
2 Gerald Damus SS/WR Hazen College of the Siskiyous
3 Robert Banks RB Shorewood College of the Siskiyous
4 Jeremy Banks WR/DB Kentridge Central Washington University
5 Jermaine Smith Jr. DB/WR Rainier Beach
6 Poet Grayson WR Federal Way Shasta College
7 Seth Tercero RB Mount Vernon Montana Western
8 Capassio Cherry RB/DB Edmonds Woodway
9 Brendan Backes SS/FS Mount Si
10 Eric Bainter QB Bothell Pacific Lutheran University
11 John Jones SS/WR North Kitsap Carthage College
12 Drew Reyes WR/CB Eisenhower Eastern Oregon University
13 Blake Wetzsteon WR/DB North Kitsap
14 Cheik Tidiane Sow WR/LB Kentwood
15 Dontae McMillan RB Chief Sealth Weber State University
16 Isaac Cordova QB/S Kent-Meridian
17 Natano Woods QB Kentridge San Jose State University
18 Jesse Martineau QB Mountlake Terrace University of Washington
19 Landan Edwards S/DB Mount Vernon Rocky Mountain College
20 Alex Vallejo WR/DB Union
21 Austin Moyes WR/DB Monroe
22 Xzavier Burton RB/MLB Rainier Beach
23 Isaiah Kenard RB/WR/DB Garfield
24 Ty’Quan Holmes LB/SS/RB Evergreen
25 Joshua Joo LB/RB Union
26 Julio Chaves-Tilei WR Federal Way
27 Joseph Stretch WR Arlington
28 Dylan Roberts RB/WR/LB Sehome Linfield College
29 Samuela Fuiava MLB Foster
30 Damico Jones LB/FB Rainier Beach
31 Tye Vargas LB Mount Vernon Montana Western
32 Amelika Jerome LB Rainier Beach
33 Isaiah Eubanks SS/RB Juanita Montana State Northern
34 Elijah O’neal DE/TE Hazen
37 William Yocom MLB/RB Eisenhower
38 Kainoa China LB/FB Bothell
40 Jared Williams MLB/FB Dayton
41 Romeon Greve DL/TE Juanita
42 Aaron Tulloch LB Kent-Meridian Western Oregon University
43 Joseph Villanueva LB/FB Juanita
45 Carson Lucas LB/TE Kentlake
50 Nate Spears DE/OL Hazen
52 So’Ofiamalie Vitale LB Rainier Beach
53 Luke Klein LB Kentwood
54 Chance Ward G/DE Eisenhower
55 Bryan Kwon DE/P Bellevue
56 Vance Dumas DT/G Hazen
57 Javier Castro G/NG Eisenhower
58 Carver Ibanez G/C Kennedy Catholic
62 Daniel Lesnikowski DE/LB/OT Garfield
70  ALEX Paluck C/G Mountlake Terrace
71 Nathaniel Kalepo T/DE Rainier Beach University of Washington
72 Bryce Andrews DL Sehome
73 Jaloni Owens NG Kentwood
74 Cole Young DL Bellevue
75 Israel Presley OL/DT Rainier Beach
76 Nathan Snider OL Kennedy Catholic
77 Sebastion Garcia Ol/DL Juanita
78 Conner McArthur LG/LT Kentwood Pacific Lutheran University
81 Nate Jones WR Kent-Meridian
90 Charles Rhodes OL/C Monroe
91 Malachi Saunders DT/OT Mount Vernon

Team South

1 DB  Jalen WEBBER  CHIAWANA
2 DB/ATH  Braden MATTHEWS  OLYMPIA
3 RB  Mykenzi REALME  QUINCY
4 DB  Zablon LAMP  RIVER RIDGE
5 DB  Chase COALSON  PENINSULA
6 WR  Dontae OWENS  RIVER RIDGE
7 RB  Darion BROWN  RIVER RIDGE
8 DB  Damian RENDEROS  EISENHOWER
9 WR  Austin GIDEON  SOUTHRIDGE
10 WR  Alejandro DE LEON  PASCO
11 WR  Michael YOUNG  SEQUIM
12 QB  Everett ASHLEY  MOSES LAKE
13 RB  Noah CUNNINGHAM  TUMWATER
14 K  Charlie TOWNSEND  GIG HARBOR
15 DB  Anthony BOODOO  RIVER RIDGE
16 WR  Braden ROBINSON  SPANAWAY LAKE
17 WR  Ezra PETROSS  SOUTHRIDGE
18 QB  Justin BRENNAN  LAKES
19 QB  Caleb CHRISTENSEN  ROYAL
20 WR  Caleb WOODCOCK  WEST VALLEY
21 DB  Aarloh VALDOVINOS  CHIAWANA
23 RB  Isaac AGUILAR  EISENHOWER
24 WR  Thizzelle WALTON  NORTH CENTRAL
25 DL  Sean SKLADANY  PENINSULA
26 DB  Dane MC MILLAN  HOQUIAM
26 LB  Arona TAUILILI AUBURN RIVERSIDE
27 LB  Josiah BARAJAS  KENNEWICK
28 RB  O’ Shay JACKSON  EVERGREEN
30 RB  Simon YIM  MOUNT TAHOMA
31 DB  Anthony HONTZ  CAPITAL
34 RB  JonathanTYRELL-SMITH  STEILACOOM
38 K  Camron WATKINS  PENINSULA
40 LB  Malaciah COOK  A.C. DAVIS
42 LB  Nick FROHLICH  GIG HARBOR
51 DL  Ajani JONES  GRANT (OR)
52 DL  Lorenzo LUCHI  ENUMCLAW
53 OL  Robert MARTI  TENINO
54 OL  Timothy OAS  NORTH CENTRAL
55 OL  Ethan BARNEY  SUMNER
56 DL  Aho MAKAAFI  PUYALLUP
58 DL  Dathan TAAPE  ORTING
59 OL  Dylan DEAN  COLUMBIA RIVER
61 DL  Caeden CRAIG  COLUMBIA RIVER
65 DL  Ajani JONES  GRANT (OR)
72 OL  Kingston GREY  MT. SPOKANE
73 OL  Steven TREPTOW  SUMNER
77 OL  Ponafatu KAMUTA  LINCOLN
78 OL  Avery JONES  STADIUM
80 WR  Brandon JOHNSON  MOSES LAKE
81 TE  Kaden LOOP  ENUMCLAW

HEAD COACHES 
Keith Ross – Sumner
Kent Nevin – Fife

Josh Bellinger – Stadium

Trevor Hanson – Frankin Pierce

Marcus Yzaguirre – Federal Way

Mark Gunderson – Enumclaw
 
ASSISTANT COACHES 
​Jess Nelson – Sumner –
Chris Paulson – Sumner
Zach Coop – Sumner
Brant Grams – Sumner
Jordon Profit – Sumner
Javid Shoemaker – Curtis
Tim Mensonides – Sumner
Travis Calloway – Olympia
Dawayne Patterson – Columbia River

HEAD COACHES

MARK GUNDERSON | ENUMCLAW
JOSH BELLINGER | STADIUM
BRIAN WEST | THOMAS JEFFERSON
MATT VAEENA | DECATUR
MARCUS  YZAGUIRRE | AUBURN RIVERSIDE

ASSISTANT COACHES

CALEB KELLCY | LAKES
MAJACQUE GREGORY | THOMAS JEFFERSON
MUCKIE FORMAN | GRAHAM KAPOWSIN
TRAVIS CALLOWAY | TIMBERLINE
GEORGE HAGANS | STADIUM
CHRIS PAULSON | CURTIS
TERENN HOUK | ENUMCLAW

HEAD COACHES

KEITH ROSS | SUMNER
KENT NEVIN | FIFE
TREVOR HANSON | FRANKLIN PIERCE

 

ASSISTANT COACHES 

DJ MIMS | FRANKLIN PIERCE
CHRISTIAN CHAMBERS | FRANKLIN PIERCE
BRANT GRAMS | SUMNER
ARNALDO AROSTIGUIE | FIFE
TIM MENSONIDES | SUMNER

QUARTERBACKS

Cooper Justice | Lakeridge (Oregon) | University of Utah
Peyton Bice | Peninsula | Pacific Lutheran University
RJ Tausili | Federal Way
Griffin Clark | Sumner | Pacific Lutheran University

RUNNING BACKS

Willie Coleman | Franklin Pierce
Kade Garvey | North Central (Spokane) | University of Idaho
Devante Clayton | Prairie
Junior Faualo | Fife | University of Washington
Carson Amendt |Yelm

RECEIVERS

Thomas Alston Jr. | Clover Park
Marcus Cook | A.C. Davis (Yakima)
Zenardi Go | Lakes | Bethel University
Augustino ‘Hefa’ Palepale | Federal Way
Tyler Mackay | Lakes | Western Oregon University
Christian Swain | Franklin Pierce | Rocky Mountain University
Malachi Spurrier | Eisenhower (Yakima)
Mike Rivera | Sunnyside (Yakima)
Daylon Lambert | Franklin Pierce | Rocky Mountain University
RJ Edwards | Fife
Kevin Nguyen Jr. | East Valley (Yakima)
Jackson Curtsinger | A.C. Davis (Yakima)
ATH – Jay Bogan | Federal Way

OFFENSIVE LINE

Covenant Savusa | Federal Way
Sanje Freeman | Century (Oregon)
Billy Rowe | Fife | George Fox University
Christian Lowry | Prairie
Nico Skinner | Sumner | Pacific Lutheran University
Teagun Lawrence | Franklin Pierce | Simon Fraser University
Jordan Reed | Central Catholic (Oregon) | Brown University
Connor French | Prairie | University of Redlands
Iava Lui Jr | Todd Beamer

SPECIALIST

KICKER – Timoteo Pritchard | Clover Park

LINEBACKERS

Isaac Clark | Puyallup
Adam Sanchez | Sunnyside (Yakima)
Jason Gottschalk | Eisenhower (Yakima)
Caleb Bloodsaw | Thomas Jefferson
Fernando Castellanos | Thomas Jefferson | Feather River College
Timothy Harrison | Eisenhower (Yakima)
Dylan Pratt | Franklin Pierce
Caden Reyes | Auburn Mountainview
Toretto Metzger-Magalei | Cascade Christian

DEFENSIVE LINE

Bradley McGannon | Yelm | University of Washington
Alatini Mapapalangi | Jefferson (Oregon)
Paco Sanchez II | Eisenhower (Yakima)
Chase Wittmers | Peninsula
Aron Oliva | Bonney Lake
Jesus Martinez | A.C Davis (Yakima)
Tim Price, JR | Roosevelt (Oregon)

DEFENSIVE BACKS

D’Anthony Smith-Gary | Eisenhower (Yakima)
Larmar Campbell | Sumner | Washington State University
Aaron Swain | Franklin Pierce | Rocky Mountain University
Elias Faitala | Fife
Deontrea Stoudemire | Sumner

QUARTERBACKS

Ben Hoffmann | Yelm
Caden Filer | Lincoln
Daniel Salanoa | Clover Park

RUNNING BACKS

Edouard Eli Gondo | Post Falls (ID)
Jeddiah Hayes | Lincoln
Clayton Grady | Capital
Isaiah Dickerson | Puyallup

RECEIVERS

Sylas Franklin | Yelm
Jasiah Snow-Marshall | Lincoln | University of Northern Colorado
Grady Lindekugel | Capital
Aaron Danh | Lincoln
Keola Allison | Timberline
Max Aunese | Timberline
ATH – Stanton Hayes | Timberline | Pacific Lutheran University

TIGHTENDS

Max Arneklev | Wilson
Josh Maiava | Capital | Southern Virgins University
Cam Cruegar | Sumner

SPECIALIST

KICKER – Fulton Gunderson | Enumclaw | Dordt University
KICKER – Andrew Comito | Decatur
LS – Ben Schumock | Puyallup

OFFENSIVE LINE

Jeremiah Beach | Stadium
Julian Kloby | Wilson
James Gray | Pullman | Eastern Oregon University
Jackson Nielsen | Enumclaw | Valley City State University
Jacob Sullivan | Life Christian Academy
Jaydon Fett | Lincoln
William Lafaele | Timberline
Austin Lawrence | Puyallup | University of Northern Colorado

DEFENSIVE LINE

Carter Carlson | Capital | Washington State University
J.J. Niuamoa | Lakes
Rian Colon-Fee | Pullman
Blake Doss | Timberline | Pacific Lutheran University
Jacobi Cole-Thomas | Lakes
Sullivan Laufau | Federal Way
Zefenaia Magalei | Lakes
Panama Pouono | Thomas Jefferson
Caleb Puapuaga | Lincoln | University of Puget Sound
Abdulazeaz Elsahati | Pullman

LINE BACKERS

Arthur Tauiliili | Auburn Riverside
Abner Sio-Fetaui | Lincoln
Sutton Moon | Kalama | University of Jamestown
Troy Atkin | Lincoln | University of Puget Sound
Jaydon McMillon | Lakes | Bethel University
Rafi Mbuja | Lakes
Wyatt Ward | Enumclaw
Hesiquio Arenas | Clover Park
Desmond Maiava | Federal Way

DEFENSIVE BACKS

Isaiah Chambers | Stadium
Daniel Hylton | Decatur | Pacific Lutheran University
Isaac May | Decatur | Pacific Lutheran University
Adrian Taylor | Thomas Jefferson
Payden Montgomery | Stadium
Auzzie Schaler | Yelm
Zenardi Go | Lakes
Joshua McDonald | Hudson’s Bay (Vancouver)
Isaiah Chambers | Stadium

Name

Position

School

Masaki Matsumoto          

Head Coach               

Lincoln High School

Nick Mullen

Head Coach               

Timberline High School

Keith Ross

Head Coach               

Sumner High School

Mark Gunderson              

Head Coach               

Enumclaw High School

Trevor Hanson                  

Head Coach               

Franklin Pierce High School

Josh Bellinger                  

Head Coach               

Stadium High School

Clark Hernandez              

Assistant Coach

Lincoln High School

Shalls Jacome                  

Assistant Coach

Lincoln High School

Jonathan Zytkoskee        

Assistant Coach

Lincoln High School

Niko Hernandez                

Assistant Coach

Lincoln High School

# Name Position School College
0 Mykel Campbell WR/CB Lincoln
1 Daeshawn Wayne FS/WR Lakes Georgetown University
2 Colton Steepy CB Timberline Lower Columbia University
2 Hunter Campau QB Timberline Central Washington University
3 Armoni Bashay WR/CB Lincoln
4 Nick Harberts RB/LB Enumclaw Valley City State University
5 Preston Lee RB/LB Black Hills
5 JJ Graham FS/WR Timberline Butte College
6 Abraham Konan DE/WR Franklin Pierce
7 Romere Williams WR/DE Lincoln New Mexico Military Institute
8 Michael Bolds CB Mountain View Central Washington University
9 Colby Sobolesky S/WR Centralia Santa Barbara College
10 Gannon Ginnis DB/QB Fife
10 Gabe Foster K Lincoln
11 Camyron Gaulke RB/LB Lakes Dakota Wesleyan University
12 Kaleb Arthur WR/S Wilson
12 Toney Brown WR/LB Franklin Pierce
13 Kodee Gifford WR/DB Yelm Linfield College
14 Darrion Smith DE/OL Enumclaw
15 Austin Grondahl QB Sumner Yakima Valley College
16 Rasheed Johnson RB/WR Franklin Pierce
17 Trevino Lewis RB/WR Mt. Tahoma
20 Justin Kuhn LB/N Timberline Pacific Lutheran University
21 Taylor Simmons RB/CB Black Hills Valley City State University
23 Drew Senatore DE/LB Sumner Pacific Lutheran University
24 Kolby Cavar S/WR Mt. Tahoma
26 Carter Pierce RR/LB Puyallup
28 Kameron Mckee FB/LB Enumclaw
30 Braeden Potter SS/RM Peninsula Washington State University
42 Gavin Knapp FB/LB Fife Pacific Luthern University
43 Jamin Fa’alogo MLB Timberline Central Washington University
46 Sekai Asoau LB/TE Fife Central Washington University
50 Jaiden Fuertes OT/G Spanaway Lake
50 Miles Cooney LB Curtis Western Oregon University
51 Mason Bertelli DE/LB Capital Whitworth University
52 Luke Purcella DE/OL Curtis University of Redlands
52 Riley Clark OG/C Sumner Valley City State University
53 Gabriel Johnson DL/C Lincoln
54 Devon Morrow OG/DE Timerline
55 Jason Sayavong DE/C Puyallup
56 Tupu Lilio N/DE Curtis
57 Lupeti Sarte DL/OL Fi
58 Brett Clemensen OG/DE Curtis
59 Tucker Meeker OG/DL Puyallup
62 Trenton Galbraith T/DE Rainier
63 Alan Fischer DE/LT Lakes Central Washington University
64 Jaron Marks DE/OL Auburn Mountainview George Fox University
68 Giovonni White DL Lincoln Georgetown University
70 Drew Ahlf LT/DE Timberline Pacific Luthern University
76 Ryan Clarin OL/DL Tahoma
77 Peleuila Maiava N/OG Timberline Whitworth University

Officials

GAME OFFICIALS 
Jeff Sadorus – Head Ref
Andy Miller
Dan Sivers
James Canady
Mike Crawford
Kyle Fox
Blair Carlin
Seth Neisen
Mike Faultus

Medical Staff

MEDICAL TEAM
Dr. Webber Mark Webber, DC
Dr. Marshall Partington, MD
Dr. Mathew Kill, DC
Bryon Leyritz, LMP
Kaylee Trocano, Athletic Trainer
Alejandro Gamboa, Athletic Trainer
Kelsey Johnston, Athletic Trainer

Name

Position

Affiliation 

Aaron Gunther          

Head Athletic Trainer             

Pacific Lutheran University

Dr. Webber

Head Chiropractor              

Webber Chiropractic Sports Clinic

Dr. Boyer

Head Doctor            

Orthopedic Surgeon

contactinfo@cleatsvscancer.com
Mailing AddressPO BOX 88194 Seattle, WA 98138

Cleats vs Cancer is incorporated in Washington State in the Corporations & Charities Division and recognized by the State of Washington Secretary of State Department, as a nonprofit organization.  The U.S. Department of the Treasury Internal Revenue Service (IRS) also recognizes Cleats vs Cancer as a nonprofit organization. The Cleats vs Cancer logo is federally trademarked by the U.S. Patent and Trademark Office.

Cleats vs. Cancer © 2021. All Rights Reserved and Federally Trademarked.